RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pflugerville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
you RUN the place
1301 W Pecan St, Pflugerville, Texas, 78660, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (5 articles)
2011 - (4 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (7 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (13 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2011 Results - Great Southwest Classic
Jun 5th 2011, 1:42am
2011 Results - Texas UIL 5A Region 2 Championships
May 26th 2011, 4:26pm
2011 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 10th 2011, 5:29pm
2011 Results - Texas Southern Relays
Mar 19th 2011, 9:00pm
Search
2011 Results - Texas UIL 5A Region 2 Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 26th 2011, 4:26pm
Comments
Texas UIL 5A Region 2 Championships
May 2, 2011 to May 3, 2011
Baylor University, Waco, TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
A&M Consolidated
Andy Dekaney
ANN RICHARDS
Ann Richards HS
Atkins HS
Austin Bowie
Austin Westlake
Belton
Bryan
Conroe
Copperas Cove
Dallas Skyline
Dallas Sunset
Del Valle
DeSoto
Dr John D Horn
Garland
Garland Naaman Forest
Garland Rowlett
Georgetown
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Jesuit College Prep
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
L C Anderson
Lakeview Centennial
Leander
Longview
Lufkin
McKinney Boyd
Mesquite
Mesquite North Mesquite
North Garland
Oakridge
Pflugerville
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Round Rock
Round Rock Austin Mcneil
Round Rock Stony Point
Round Rock Westwood
Sachse
Shoemaker
South Garland
Spring
Spring Westfield
Stephen F Austin
Temple
The Woodlands
Tomball
Tyler Lee
W W Samuell
Woodlands College Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
10.63
+1.4
1
10
2
Grant, Jakeem
Dr John D Horn
10.81
+1.4
1
8
3
Reece, Alex
Klein Forest
10.87
+1.4
1
6
4
Jones, Ridge
DeSoto
10.88
+1.4
1
4
5
Davis, Antwuan
Del Valle
10.92
+1.4
1
2
6
Jefferson, Johnny
Shoemaker
10.99
+1.4
1
1
7
Hill, Larry
North Garland
11.08
+1.4
1
--
Jackson, Charles
Klein Collins
DNS
+1.4
1
Mens 100m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
10.81
+1.5
3
2
Grant, Jakeem
Dr John D Horn
10.90
+0.3
2
4
Jefferson, Johnny
Shoemaker
10.93
+1.5
3
5
Jones, Ridge
DeSoto
10.94
+0.3
2
3
Davis, Antwuan
Del Valle
10.96
+0.7
1
6
Hill, Larry
North Garland
10.97
+1.5
3
7
Reece, Alex
Klein Forest
11.12
+1.5
3
8
Jackson, Charles
Klein Collins
11.14
+0.3
2
10
Kubera, Trevor
Humble Kingwood
11.15
+0.3
2
9
Shefield, Cameron
Garland
11.15
+0.3
2
11
Turner, Cody
11
Leander
11.21
+1.5
3
12
White, Darrius
Belton
11.24
+0.3
2
13
Gorrer, Dasmond
Stephen F Austin
11.25
+0.7
1
14
Williams, Andron
Garland Rowlett
11.29
+0.7
1
15
Hairston, Marcus
11
Round Rock Stony
11.33
+1.5
3
16
Fleming, Alton
Woodlands Colleg
11.38
+0.7
1
17
Terrell, Jaylen
Richardson Berkn
11.39
+1.5
3
18
Craig, Bryant
11
Round Rock Stony
11.40
+0.3
2
19
Booty, Cameron
Richardson
11.43
+0.3
2
20
Cardinal, Marquise
Klein Collins
11.44
+0.7
1
21
Crawford, Tyrese
Shoemaker
11.47
+0.7
1
22
Caldwell, Trey
Richardson Berkn
11.53
+0.7
1
23
Cappel, Camara
Austin Bowie
11.81
+0.7
1
--
Solano-Bloodworth,,
Woodlands Colleg
FS
+1.5
3
Mens 200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
21.35
+2.0
1
10
2
Taylor, Henry
A&M Consolidated
21.42
+2.0
1
8
3
Randolph, Will
Copperas Cove
21.83
+2.0
1
6
4
Jefferson, Tyris
Tyler Lee
22.10
+2.0
1
4
5
Green, David
Richardson Lake
22.11
+2.0
1
2
6
Kelley, Cody
Conroe
22.13
+2.0
1
1
7
Jefferson, Johnny
Shoemaker
22.34
+2.0
1
--
Mapps, Desmond
Garland
DNS
+2.0
1
Mens 200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
HAWKINS, ERIC
Longview
21.85w
+2.4
1
2
Randolph, Will
Copperas Cove
21.97
+2.0
3
4
Taylor, Henry
A&M Consolidated
22.08w
+2.4
1
5
Green, David
Richardson Lake
22.18
+2.0
3
6
Mapps, Desmond
Garland
22.22w
+2.4
1
3
Jefferson, Tyris
Tyler Lee
22.28
+1.7
2
7
Kelley, Cody
Conroe
22.44w
+2.4
1
8
Jefferson, Johnny
Shoemaker
22.47
+2.0
3
9
Brown, Nico
11
Leander
22.54
+1.7
2
10
Ruhe, Matthew
Woodlands Colleg
22.57
+1.7
2
11
Henricks, Aneas
Del Valle
22.64
+2.0
3
12
Demus, Mark
Dallas Skyline
22.65
+2.0
3
13
Powell, Jordan
Klein Forest
22.69
+1.7
2
14
Irvin, Chris
Austin Westlake
22.96
+2.0
3
15
Waites, Tory
Klein Oak
22.99
+1.7
2
16
Jones, Ridge
DeSoto
23.03
+2.0
3
17
McCuistion, Keaton
11
Round Rock
23.06w
+2.4
1
18
Collins, Cedric
Dallas Skyline
23.14w
+2.4
1
19
Meama, Jean C
11
Round Rock Austi
23.38
+2.0
3
20
Wilson, Justin
McKinney Boyd
23.48w
+2.4
1
21
Gorrer, Dasmond
Stephen F Austin
23.51
+1.7
2
--
Webb, Blake
The Woodlands
FSw
+2.4
1
--
Hill, Larry
North Garland
FS
+1.7
2
--
Cardinal, Marquise
Klein Collins
DNS
+1.7
2
Mens 400m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Janise, Eric
The Woodlands
48.19
1
10
2
Thompson, Kyle
Killeen Harker H
48.22
1
8
3
Vaughn, Ronald
Mesquite
48.49
1
6
4
Stovall, William
DeSoto
48.83
1
4
5
Steptoe, James
Humble Kingwood
49.25
1
2
6
Moore, Brandon
South Garland
49.29
1
1
7
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
49.69
1
8
Simon, Kalyl
Klein Oak
49.81
1
Mens 400m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Ronald
Mesquite
48.74
1
4
Thompson, Kyle
Killeen Harker H
48.78
1
2
Janise, Eric
The Woodlands
48.85
3
5
Steptoe, James
Humble Kingwood
49.17
3
3
Stovall, William
DeSoto
49.18
2
6
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
49.42
2
7
Moore, Brandon
South Garland
49.53
2
8
Simon, Kalyl
Klein Oak
49.93
2
9
Ford, Jonathan
Oakridge
50.19
3
10
Wells, Johnathan
Spring Westfield
50.25
1
11
Hall, Chris
Killeen Ellison
50.28
1
12
Denny, Kyle
12
Leander
50.66
3
13
McBryde, Sean
Killeen Ellison
50.77
3
14
Gamez, Sergio
Stephen F Austin
51.05
1
15
Reyna, Parker
11
Georgetown
51.61
2
16
Fish, Collin
L C Anderson
52.53
2
17
McCullum, Darryle
Richardson Berkn
52.67
1
18
Gibson, William
Spring
52.90
2
19
Marshall, Demarcus
Richardson Berkn
53.18
2
20
King, Solomon
Richardson
53.43
3
21
Bedford, Ryan
10
Georgetown
53.64
1
22
Garnett, Rajeem
Stephen F Austin
55.96
1
--
Carbs, Jeremy
North Garland
DNF
3
--
Baker, Xavier
North Garland
DNF
3
Mens 800m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Kyle
Killeen Harker H
1:51.45
1
10
2
Hernandez, Hector
Killeen Ellison
1:53.12
1
8
3
Siple, Ben
Garland Rowlett
1:54.60
1
6
4
Beyette, DJ
Humble Atascocit
1:55.80
1
4
5
Rose, Jordon
Klein Oak
1:55.81
1
2
6
Plantz, Ian
12
Georgetown
1:56.70
1
1
7
Martin, Eric
Woodlands Colleg
1:58.06
1
8
Garnett, Rajeem
Stephen F Austin
1:58.49
1
Mens 800m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hernandez, Hector
Killeen Ellison
1:55.28
1
2
Thompson, Kyle
Killeen Harker H
1:55.48
3
3
Garnett, Rajeem
Stephen F Austin
1:57.23
2
4
Martin, Eric
Woodlands Colleg
1:57.25
2
5
Beyette, DJ
Humble Atascocit
1:57.27
2
6
Siple, Ben
Garland Rowlett
1:57.37
3
7
Plantz, Ian
12
Georgetown
1:57.86
3
8
Rose, Jordon
Klein Oak
1:57.94
3
9
Foreman, Cameron
12
Georgetown
1:58.01
1
10
Johnson, Zachary
The Woodlands
1:58.69
1
11
Schackmann, Andrew
Klein Collins
1:59.01
1
12
Watson, Johnny
Mesquite North M
1:59.83
2
13
Walker, Trevor
McKinney Boyd
2:00.11
2
14
Scully, Ethan
12
Round Rock Austi
2:00.61
1
15
Brownlee, Ben
Jesuit College P
2:00.84
1
16
Fassahaie, Meron
Richardson Lake
2:01.38
1
17
Hardy, Deon
Temple
2:01.63
1
18
Farris, Quentin
South Garland
2:01.80
2
19
Hernandez, Miguel
Del Valle
2:02.86
3
20
Weldai, Maron
Richardson Berkn
2:05.70
3
21
Beacham, Caleb
Tomball
2:06.17
3
22
Darden, Ja Quale
Longview
2:06.92
2
23
Walker-Williams, S
DeSoto
2:07.78
2
--
Davis, Aaron
Austin Bowie
DNS
3
Mens 1600m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinkley, Justin
Humble Kingwood
4:13.98
1
10
2
Pinales, Mark
12
Round Rock Stony
4:15.05
1
8
3
Gohlke, Brian
Woodlands Colleg
4:16.38
1
6
4
McCradic, Dorian
12
Georgetown
4:16.74
1
4
5
Fassahaie, Meron
Richardson Lake
4:20.78
1
2
6
Hedges, Brigham
The Woodlands
4:23.49
1
1
7
Jones, Nathaniel
Klein Oak
4:23.69
1
8
Worley, Dillon
Klein
4:25.09
1
9
Bohne, Travis
A&M Consolidated
4:29.22
1
10
Harrison, Silvester
Killeen Ellison
4:29.66
1
11
Graham, Derwin
Copperas Cove
4:30.55
1
12
Love, Kyle
McKinney Boyd
4:31.83
1
13
Foreman, Cameron
12
Georgetown
4:37.19
1
14
Malczewski, Edwin
Garland Rowlett
4:38.83
1
15
Watson, Johnny
Mesquite North M
4:39.43
1
16
Haynes, Benjamin
Mesquite North M
4:39.94
1
17
Weldai, Maron
Richardson Berkn
4:40.59
1
18
Ladwig, Madden
McKinney Boyd
4:41.28
1
19
Gonzalez, Eddie
Atkins HS
4:41.44
1
20
Lowery, Damarius
Klein Forest
4:42.87
1
21
McCall, Andy
Jesuit College P
4:46.08
1
22
Shumaker, Michael
Austin Westlake
4:47.30
1
23
ALLEN, DONTAYVEOUS
Longview
4:50.18
1
--
Davis, Aaron
Austin Bowie
DNS
1
Mens 3200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinales, Mark
12
Round Rock Stony
9:07.68
1
10
2
Gohlke, Brian
Woodlands Colleg
9:14.35
1
8
3
Schneider, Phil
The Woodlands
9:23.35
1
6
4
Hedges, Brigham
The Woodlands
9:24.73
1
4
5
Dohner, Bradley
Klein Oak
9:26.44
1
2
6
Jones, Nathaniel
Klein Oak
9:31.63
1
1
7
Worley, Dillon
Klein
9:40.50
1
8
Bohne, Travis
A&M Consolidated
9:43.09
1
9
Sannwaldt, Sean
12
Georgetown
9:47.39
1
10
Hagar, Nick
Garland Rowlett
9:49.38
1
11
Graham, Derwin
Copperas Cove
9:54.86
1
12
Gonzalez, Eddie
Atkins HS
9:57.43
1
13
Harrison, Silveste
Killeen Ellison
9:58.48
1
14
Matthys, Sam
L C Anderson
9:59.87
1
15
Ladwig, Madden
McKinney Boyd
10:00.73
1
16
Tola, Nobel
Richardson Lake
10:13.69
1
17
Khan, Yusuf
11
Pflugerville
10:16.32
1
18
Victorian, Marques
Dallas Skyline
10:17.53
1
19
Malczewski, Edwin
Garland Rowlett
10:21.71
1
20
Haynes, Benjamin
Mesquite North M
10:23.79
1
21
Jepson, Ben
Austin Westlake
10:24.58
1
22
ALLEN, DONTAYVEOUS
Longview
10:44.71
1
23
Summers, Brandon
Mesquite North M
10:52.17
1
24
Makhamreh, Raied
Richardson
11:13.07
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
13.65
+1.8
1
10
2
Branch, Mark
Copperas Cove
14.10
+1.8
1
8
3
Graham, Aikan
12
Round Rock Westw
14.16
+1.8
1
6
4
Porter, David
DeSoto
14.46
+1.8
1
4
5
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
14.47
+1.8
1
2
6
Johnson, David
Spring
14.50
+1.8
1
1
7
Jones, Justin
North Garland
14.51
+1.8
1
8
Grady, Lynn
Killeen Ellison
15.26
+1.8
1
Mens 110m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Aikan
12
Round Rock Westw
14.25
+1.0
3
2
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
14.27
+0.4
1
4
Branch, Mark
Copperas Cove
14.32
+1.0
3
5
Jones, Justin
North Garland
14.43
+0.4
1
6
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
14.53
+0.4
1
3
Porter, David
DeSoto
14.55
+0.9
2
7
Johnson, David
Spring
14.63
+0.9
2
8
Grady, Lynn
Killeen Ellison
14.72
+0.4
1
9
Austin, Adrian
Tomball
14.86
+1.0
3
10
Warnick, Evan
11
Round Rock Austi
14.97
+1.0
3
11
Williams, Wesley
Andy Dekaney
15.01
+0.9
2
12
Crear, Brandon
DeSoto
15.08
+0.9
2
13
McKay, Jeremy
11
Round Rock Austi
15.27
+0.4
1
14
Durkee, Cole
The Woodlands
15.34
+1.0
3
15
Brooks, Dominic
L C Anderson
15.38
+0.9
2
16
Blair, Josh
Oakridge
15.41
+1.0
3
17
Breedlove, Marriko
Garland Naaman F
15.46
+0.9
2
18
Williams, Jon
North Garland
15.60
+1.0
3
19
Owens, Terrelle
Del Valle
15.77
+0.4
1
20
Campbell, Bykece
Bryan
15.95
+0.4
1
21
Reyes, Daniel
Austin Bowie
16.51
+0.9
2
22
Mahl, Ryan
Jesuit College P
16.52
+0.9
2
23
McCall, Chris
Jesuit College P
17.41
+1.0
3
24
Brooks, Michael
Richardson
17.44
+0.4
1
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
36.48
1
10
2
Brackens, Jared
Mesquite North M
37.91
1
8
3
SAMS, JAMEL
Longview
37.95
1
6
4
Graham, Aikan
12
Round Rock Westw
38.23
1
4
5
Branch, Mark
Copperas Cove
39.13
1
2
6
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
39.15
1
1
7
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
39.62
1
8
Williams, Vic
North Garland
39.78
1
Mens 300m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Minkah, Kenneth
DeSoto
38.68
3
4
Semien, Robert
Humble Atascocit
38.71
3
2
Brackens, Jared
Mesquite North M
38.79
2
5
Skinner, Kendrick
Spring Westfield
38.96
2
3
SAMS, JAMEL
Longview
38.97
1
6
Graham, Aikan
12
Round Rock Westw
39.00
1
7
Williams, Vic
North Garland
39.15
1
8
Branch, Mark
Copperas Cove
39.74
2
9
Austin, Adrian
Tomball
40.03
3
10
Alexander, Eduardo
Austin Bowie
40.47
2
11
Johnson, Crayton
Spring Westfield
40.52
1
12
Mendoza, John
Humble Kingwood
40.63
2
13
Parks, Dorian
Stephen F Austin
40.87
2
14
Gardenhire, Kevin
11
Round Rock Stony
40.93
3
15
Durkee, Cole
The Woodlands
41.25
2
16
Williams, Jon
North Garland
41.37
1
17
White, Shaquile
Temple
41.45
3
18
Stewart, Malik
L C Anderson
41.50
2
19
Grady, Lynn
Killeen Ellison
41.55
1
20
Hill, Sammy
Dallas Skyline
41.56
1
21
Barnes, Trey
12
Georgetown
42.82
3
22
Gayle, Craig
Richardson Berkn
43.56
3
23
Lewis, Dallas
Dallas Skyline
44.65
1
--
Butler, Jeremy
North Garland
DNS
3
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams
,
Davis
,
Reece
,
Powell
Klein Forest
41.59
1
20
2
Thomas
,
Hamilton
,
Randolph
,
Gilbert
Copperas Cove
41.63
1
16
3
Echols
,
Ingram
,
Pryor
,
Wilson
DeSoto
41.93
1
12
4
Bean
,
Garrett
,
Mack
,
Walker
Lufkin
42.16
1
8
5
Wall
,
Hawkins
,
Polk
,
White
Longview
42.17
1
4
6
Clark
,
Shefield
,
Caldwell
,
Mapps
Garland
42.71
1
2
7
Ruhe, Solano-B,
Rivela, Fleming
Woodlands Colleg
42.80
1
8
Daley
,
Jackson
,
LeJeune
,
Rhodes
Klein Collins
43.99
1
Mens 4x100m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Copperas Cove
41.75
3
2
Relay Team
Klein Collins
42.06
2
4
Relay Team
Klein Forest
42.33
3
3
Relay Team
DeSoto
42.39
1
5
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
42.47
3
6
Relay Team
Longview
42.64
1
7
Relay Team
Lufkin
42.69
1
8
Relay Team
Garland
42.83
3
9
Relay Team
Dr John D Horn
42.83
2
10
Relay Team
A&M Consolidated
42.84
2
11
Relay Team
Leander
42.99
2
12
Relay Team
Klein Oak
43.02
3
13
Relay Team
Round Rock Stony
43.10
3
14
Relay Team
Garland Rowlett
43.26
1
15
Relay Team
Del Valle
43.31
2
16
Relay Team
Pflugerville
43.46
3
17
Relay Team
Belton
43.55
1
18
Relay Team
Richardson
43.96
2
19
Relay Team
Richardson Berkn
44.03
2
20
Relay Team
The Woodlands
44.08
1
21
Relay Team
Austin Westlake
44.39
1
22
Relay Team
Sachse
44.81
2
23
Relay Team
W W Samuell
46.03
1
24
Relay Team
L C Anderson
46.60
3
Mens 4x200m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Randolph
,
Hamilton
,
Thomas
,
Branch
Copperas Cove
1:25.42
1
20
2
Davis
,
Reece
,
Adams
,
Powell
Klein Forest
1:27.08
1
16
3
Durham
,
Garrett
,
Walker
,
Walker
Lufkin
1:27.26
1
12
4
Stewart
,
Lacy
,
Waites
,
Waites
Klein Oak
1:27.70
1
8
5
Williams
,
Jones
,
Carbs
,
Williams
North Garland
1:27.88
1
4
6
Brown
,
Summers
,
Rountree
,
Smith
Leander
1:28.55
1
2
7
Clark
,
Shefield
,
Russell
,
Mapps
Garland
1:29.33
1
--
Evans
,
Lewis
,
O'Neal
,
Brackens
Mesquite North M
DNF
1
Mens 4x200m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Copperas Cove
1:26.46
3
3
Relay Team
Klein Oak
1:28.29
1
4
Relay Team
Klein Forest
1:28.79
1
5
Relay Team
Leander
1:28.84
1
6
Relay Team
Lufkin
1:29.11
1
7
Relay Team
Garland
1:29.16
3
2
Relay Team
North Garland
1:29.29
2
8
Relay Team
Mesquite North M
1:29.30
3
9
Relay Team
Conroe
1:29.39
3
10
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
1:29.70
2
11
Relay Team
Round Rock Austi
1:29.75
2
12
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
1:30.11
3
13
Relay Team
Round Rock Stony
1:30.30
1
14
Relay Team
Garland Rowlett
1:30.78
3
15
Relay Team
DeSoto
1:30.99
2
16
Relay Team
Killeen Ellison
1:31.31
1
17
Relay Team
Longview
1:31.38
2
18
Relay Team
Richardson Berkn
1:31.96
3
19
Relay Team
Richardson
1:32.06
1
20
Relay Team
Austin Westlake
1:32.92
3
21
Relay Team
Jesuit College P
1:33.51
2
22
Relay Team
Stephen F Austin
1:34.27
1
--
Relay Team
L C Anderson
DNF
2
--
Relay Team
A&M Consolidated
DQ
2
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pryor
,
Stovall
,
Collins
,
Minkah
DeSoto
3:17.68
1
20
2
Stewart
,
Simon
,
Rose
,
Waites
Klein Oak
3:19.26
1
16
3
Beyette
,
Washingt
,
Howard
,
Semien
Humble Atascocit
3:19.90
1
12
4
Grady
,
Hernande
,
McBryde
,
Hall
Killeen Ellison
3:20.77
1
8
5
Hackett
,
Wright
,
Manning
,
Williams
Andy Dekaney
3:21.32
1
4
6
Carlson
,
Purchase
,
Friedric
,
Garrett
Round Rock Austi
3:21.70
1
2
7
Steptoe
,
Paiste
,
Hannigan
,
Shirley
Humble Kingwood
3:24.27
1
8
Walker
,
Watson
,
Hart
,
Brackens
Mesquite North M
3:26.79
1
Mens 4x400m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
DeSoto
3:21.61
2
2
Relay Team
Killeen Ellison
3:23.02
3
4
Relay Team
Klein Oak
3:23.36
3
3
Relay Team
Mesquite North M
3:24.15
1
5
Relay Team
Round Rock Austi
3:25.00
2
6
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:25.06
2
7
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
3:25.31
1
8
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
3:26.85
1
9
Relay Team
Killeen Harker H
3:27.15
2
10
Relay Team
North Garland
3:27.34
3
11
Relay Team
Dallas Skyline
3:27.38
3
12
Relay Team
Temple
3:27.72
1
13
Relay Team
Leander
3:28.49
3
14
Relay Team
Round Rock
3:29.48
2
15
Relay Team
Garland Rowlett
3:29.56
2
16
Relay Team
Mesquite
3:30.76
1
17
Relay Team
Spring
3:31.54
3
18
Relay Team
Richardson Berkn
3:31.65
2
19
Relay Team
McKinney Boyd
3:32.41
1
20
Relay Team
Del Valle
3:34.71
3
21
Relay Team
L C Anderson
3:35.17
3
22
Relay Team
Oakridge
3:35.79
1
23
Relay Team
Jesuit College P
3:36.32
1
--
Relay Team
Austin Bowie
DNS
2
Mens Shot Put 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akens, Andrew
Mesquite North M
61-04.50
(18.71m)
1
10
2
Wilson, Matthew
Klein Oak
54-04.25
(16.57m)
1
8
3
Rowan, Dalton
Oakridge
54-01.25
(16.49m)
1
6
4
Brown, Darian
Killeen Ellison
53-05.25
(16.29m)
1
4
5
Hill, Neito
Killeen Ellison
52-09.50
(16.09m)
1
2
6
Knickman, Zack
Richardson Lake
52-07.00
(16.03m)
1
1
7
McClendon, Michael
A&M Consolidated
52-07.00
(16.03m)
1
8
Jones, Jermey
Klein Oak
50-08.00
(15.44m)
1
9
Donovan, Riley
The Woodlands
50-07.25
(15.42m)
1
10
Everett, Andrew
Klein Collins
49-11.25
(15.22m)
1
11
Burton, Colin
The Woodlands
49-07.75
(15.13m)
1
12
gay, josh
DeSoto
48-09.50
(14.87m)
1
13
Wicker, Darren
Garland Naaman F
48-04.25
(14.74m)
1
14
Thomas, Dalton
12
Georgetown
46-03.50
(14.11m)
1
15
Akunne, Derek
North Garland
46-02.75
(14.09m)
1
16
Smith, Cameron
12
Round Rock Austi
44-05.75
(13.56m)
1
17
Wendel, Peter
Jesuit College P
43-10.75
(13.38m)
1
18
Koschel, David
12
Georgetown
43-09.00
(13.34m)
1
19
Farley, Tristian
Garland
43-03.00
(13.18m)
1
20
Riser, Curtis
DeSoto
42-10.25
(13.06m)
1
21
McDaniel, Nick
Austin Bowie
41-11.00
(12.78m)
1
22
Palacheck, Reid
Austin Bowie
41-04.50
(12.61m)
1
23
Gonzales, Jacob
L C Anderson
40-05.00
(12.32m)
1
--
Floyd, Derack
Richardson Lake
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowan, Dalton
Oakridge
182-07
(55.65m)
1
10
2
Henley, Taji
Spring
175-07
(53.52m)
1
8
3
Burton, Colin
The Woodlands
175-01
(53.37m)
1
6
4
Akens, Andrew
Mesquite North M
167-01
(50.93m)
1
4
5
Matthew, Joseph
Klein Oak
163-06
(49.83m)
1
2
6
Levi, Jordan
Belton
163-05
(49.81m)
1
1
7
Tyler, Jared
Dr John D Horn
162-07
(49.56m)
1
8
Brown, Darian
Killeen Ellison
158-00
(48.16m)
1
9
Donovan, Riley
The Woodlands
143-08
(43.79m)
1
10
Carley, Ryan
Klein Collins
141-03
(43.05m)
1
11
Lewis, Cooper
12
Round Rock Austi
138-08
(42.27m)
1
12
Gatlin, Padin
Jesuit College P
136-07
(41.63m)
1
13
Wilson, Deontre
Longview
135-02
(41.20m)
1
14
Rousey, Lee
11
Georgetown
132-07
(40.41m)
1
15
Knickman, Zack
Richardson Lake
127-11
(38.99m)
1
16
Richard, E. J.
Garland
127-08
(38.91m)
1
17
Finch, Elliott
Austin Westlake
125-03
(38.18m)
1
18
Wendel, Peter
Jesuit College P
123-03
(37.57m)
1
19
Cartwright, Josh
North Garland
118-03
(36.04m)
1
--
McGarity, Larry
Atkins HS
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Koschel, David
12
Georgetown
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wicker, Darren
Garland Naaman F
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McClendon, Michael
A&M Consolidated
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Harrison, Nick
Austin Bowie
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Justin
North Garland
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
10
2
Spiehler, Sean
Humble Kingwood
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
8
3
Hope, Jason
Copperas Cove
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
4
LeGassey, Kenneth
The Woodlands
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
5
McCastle, Corneliu
McKinney Boyd
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
6
Whitley, Jamal
Spring Westfield
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
1
7
Lott, Timothy
A&M Consolidated
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
10
Christaino, Michea
11
Round Rock Austi
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Watson, Zac
Tyler Lee
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Calloway, Zach
11
Round Rock Stony
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
11
Felicia, Justin
Humble Atascocit
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
14
Leonard, Stephen
Klein
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
14
Sean, Fry
Tomball
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
16
Reyna, Parker
11
Georgetown
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
17
Reyes, Daniel
Austin Bowie
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Moseley, Marquis
Tyler Lee
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Moore, Yolonzo
Atkins HS
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
18
Ballard, Aaron
Sachse
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
19
Caruso, Alex
A&M Consolidated
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
19
Box, Blake
Austin Westlake
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
21
Davis, King
Mesquite North M
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
22
Estill, Max
Richardson
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
--
Owens, Lamond
Richardson
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, John
Copperas Cove
23-11.00
(7.29m)
+2.3
1
10
2
White, Cameron
DeSoto
23-06.00
(7.16m)
+3.2
1
8
3
Collins, Kyle
DeSoto
23-05.75
(7.16m)
+2.1
1
6
4
Jefferson, Tyris
Tyler Lee
23-05.00
(7.14m)
+0.0
1
4
5
Osborn, Christian
Garland Rowlett
22-10.25
(6.97m)
-0.2
1
2
6
Hope, Jason
Copperas Cove
22-10.00
(6.96m)
+1.2
1
1
7
Riggins, Randall
Spring
22-04.00
(6.81m)
+3.3
1
8
Bushay, Anthony
Spring
22-02.75
(6.78m)
+3.0
1
9
Thomas, Orlando
Copperas Cove
22-01.25
(6.74m)
+2.5
1
10
Spiehler, Sean
Humble Kingwood
22-00.75
(6.72m)
+2.0
1
11
Smith, Terrell
12
Round Rock Austi
21-10.00
(6.65m)
+1.3
1
12
Wilson, Justin
McKinney Boyd
21-06.50
(6.57m)
+1.9
1
13
Humphrey, James
North Garland
21-04.50
(6.52m)
+2.2
1
14
Hilliard, James
11
Pflugerville
21-03.75
(6.50m)
+2.6
1
15
Cashman, Cameron
Humble Atascocit
21-02.25
(6.46m)
+1.5
1
16
Hughes, Dalyn
Richardson
21-01.75
(6.45m)
+3.4
1
17
Robinson, Patrick
Dallas Skyline
21-01.25
(6.43m)
+1.2
1
18
Evans, Arthur
Atkins HS
20-11.00
(6.38m)
-1.7
1
19
Jenkins, Joshua
Spring Westfield
20-09.75
(6.34m)
+3.3
1
20
Evans, Anthony
Atkins HS
20-07.25
(6.28m)
+2.0
1
21
Gorrer, Dasmond
Stephen F Austin
20-02.75
(6.17m)
+1.0
1
22
Booty, Cameron
Richardson
20-02.00
(6.15m)
+2.6
1
23
Rountree, Tyler
11
Leander
18-04.00
(5.59m)
+2.6
1
--
Henderson, Travon
Conroe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Horton, John
Copperas Cove
48-08.75
(14.85m)
+0.9
1
10
2
Hill, Keshawn
Klein
47-08.75
(14.55m)
+2.5
1
8
3
Garrett, Travoskey
Lufkin
47-04.00
(14.43m)
+1.2
1
6
4
Robinson, Patrick
Dallas Skyline
47-01.25
(14.36m)
+1.1
1
4
5
Theriot, Jason
Klein Forest
46-02.25
(14.08m)
+1.6
1
2
6
Brackens, Jared
Mesquite North M
45-09.25
(13.95m)
+1.5
1
1
7
Hall, Matt
Copperas Cove
45-08.75
(13.94m)
+1.9
1
8
Osborn, Christian
Garland Rowlett
45-06.00
(13.87m)
+1.9
1
9
Drayden, Dominque
DeSoto
45-02.00
(13.77m)
+2.1
1
10
Hope, Jason
Copperas Cove
44-11.25
(13.70m)
+1.8
1
11
Thompson, Demarcus
DeSoto
43-11.00
(13.39m)
+0.7
1
12
Kamara, Dennis
Jesuit College P
42-07.75
(13.00m)
+2.6
1
13
Thomas, Jordan
Klein Collins
42-03.25
(12.88m)
+2.4
1
14
Smith, Terrell
12
Round Rock Austi
42-02.50
(12.87m)
+1.9
1
15
Spiehler, Sean
Humble Kingwood
42-00.00
(12.80m)
-1.7
1
16
Henderson, Travon
Conroe
41-04.25
(12.60m)
+1.9
1
17
Jacquet, Brian
11
Round Rock Stony
41-02.50
(12.56m)
+2.7
1
18
Parinella, Nick
10
Round Rock Austi
40-08.25
(12.40m)
+1.9
1
19
Barrow, William
Dallas Skyline
39-08.75
(12.11m)
+2.1
1
20
Evans, Arthur
Atkins HS
39-08.25
(12.10m)
+3.8
1
21
Robinson, De'Von
Del Valle
38-08.25
(11.79m)
+1.0
1
22
Parks, Dorian
Stephen F Austin
37-10.00
(11.53m)
+1.8
1
--
Wilson, Justin
McKinney Boyd
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McGee, Deronte
North Garland
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watson, Reese
Spring
16-06.00
(5.03m)
1
10
2
Lupton, Greg
Humble Kingwood
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
8
3
Gilbert, Regan
Killeen Harker H
16-00.00
(4.88m)
1
6
4
Alexander, Eduardo
Austin Bowie
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
4
5
Kaplan, John
Jesuit College P
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
1.50
5
Iwuagwu, Victor
Richardson Lake
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
1.50
7
Wright, Connor
Klein
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
10
Kowalski, Austin
Oakridge
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
11
Tomlison, Addison
Humble Kingwood
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
12
Grooms, Cullen
Tyler Lee
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
8
Rhoads, Kyle
Belton
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
8
Beckman, Collin
A&M Consolidated
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
13
Ezzelle, Mason
Tomball
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
14
McCarthy, Gabe
Austin Bowie
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
15
Sheridan, Gabe
12
Georgetown
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
16
Moore, Kyle
Garland Rowlett
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
--
Zeinoun, Abdo
Del Valle
NH
(--)
1
--
Lehle, Jake
12
Round Rock
NH
(--)
1
--
Sherrels, Maneer
DeSoto
NH
(--)
1
--
Buell, Brian
Jesuit College P
NH
(--)
1
--
Hebert, Trentan
10
Georgetown
NH
(--)
1
--
Ashley, David
North Garland
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bottles, Thomas
Garland Rowlett
DNS
(--)
1
--
Melendez, Dylan
Mesquite
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
11.77
+0.8
1
10
2
BREWER, KIERSTEN
Longview
11.78
+0.8
1
8
3
Williams, Ashley
11
Round Rock Stony
12.06
+0.8
1
6
4
McKellum, Ashley
Sachse
12.14
+0.8
1
4
5
Okonkwo, Chibugo
Dr John D Horn
12.15
+0.8
1
2
6
Emeodi, Judy
10
Round Rock Austi
12.44
+0.8
1
1
7
Paulsen, Brooke
Woodlands Colleg
12.65
+0.8
1
8
Rossum, Breana
Dallas Skyline
12.70
+0.8
1
Womens 100m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
12.10
+0.5
3
2
Okonkwo, Chibugo
Dr John D Horn
12.19
+1.5
1
3
McKellum, Ashley
Sachse
12.23
+0.4
2
4
Williams, Ashley
11
Round Rock Stony
12.23
+1.5
1
5
BREWER, KIERSTEN
Longview
12.30
+0.5
3
6
Rossum, Breana
Dallas Skyline
12.38
+1.5
1
7
Emeodi, Judy
10
Round Rock Austi
12.40
+0.4
2
8
Paulsen, Brooke
Woodlands Colleg
12.44
+0.4
2
9
Haynes, Kearra
Dallas Skyline
12.51
+1.5
1
10
Okoro, Nmachi
DeSoto
12.54
+0.4
2
11
Clark, Chasity
Garland
12.58
+0.4
2
12
Chukwujekwu, Miche
Sachse
12.74
+1.5
1
13
McCoy, Kiara
Killeen Harker H
12.76
+0.5
3
14
Shorts, Gwen
Andy Dekaney
12.78
+0.4
2
15
Walker, Kadeja
Shoemaker
12.78
+0.5
3
16
Lock, Valencia
Killeen Harker H
12.79
+0.5
3
17
Weghorst, Grace
Austin Westlake
12.82
+1.5
1
18
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Pflugerville
13.02
+0.4
2
18
Freeman, Jasmine
Woodlands Colleg
13.02
+0.5
3
20
Marshall, Arbonee
Humble Atascocit
13.04
+1.5
1
21
Batiste, Lakia
Atkins HS
13.10
+0.5
3
22
Maldonado, Rene
Austin Bowie
13.29
+0.4
2
--
Dotson, Candace
Andy Dekaney
FS
+1.5
1
--
Meeks, Ariel
W W Samuell
DNS
+0.5
3
Womens 200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
24.05w
+2.4
1
10
2
BREWER, KIERSTEN
Longview
24.19w
+2.4
1
8
3
Okonkwo, Chibugo
Dr John D Horn
24.49w
+2.4
1
6
4
Crowe, Alexis
The Woodlands
25.12w
+2.4
1
4
5
McKellum, Ashley
Sachse
25.13w
+2.4
1
2
6
Jones, Travia
Garland Rowlett
25.15w
+2.4
1
1
7
Wash, Bre'Yana
Dallas Skyline
25.47w
+2.4
1
8
Shaw, Verlencia
DeSoto
25.67w
+2.4
1
Womens 200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, India
Spring Westfield
24.74
+1.0
1
2
Okonkwo, Chibugo
Dr John D Horn
24.86w
+2.7
2
4
Shaw, Verlencia
DeSoto
25.14
+1.0
1
5
Wash, Bre'Yana
Dallas Skyline
25.22
+1.0
1
3
BREWER, KIERSTEN
Longview
25.29
+1.1
3
6
McKellum, Ashley
Sachse
25.34
+1.1
3
7
Jones, Travia
Garland Rowlett
25.50
+1.1
3
8
Crowe, Alexis
The Woodlands
25.53w
+2.7
2
9
Emeodi, Judy
10
Round Rock Austi
25.66
+1.0
1
10
Jelks, LeKesha
Shoemaker
25.68
+1.1
3
11
Paulsen, Brooke
Woodlands Colleg
25.74
+1.1
3
12
Williams, Ashley
11
Round Rock Stony
25.80w
+2.7
2
13
Gordon, Tarameshia
Klein
25.95
+1.0
1
14
Chukwujekwu, Miche
Sachse
25.98
+1.1
3
15
Obi, Ndidiamaka
Richardson Berkn
26.43w
+2.7
2
16
Williams, Sharmain
Klein Forest
26.47w
+2.7
2
17
Marshall, Morgan
11
Georgetown
26.52
+1.0
1
18
West, Tiaira
Copperas Cove
26.52
+1.1
3
19
Weghorst, Grace
Austin Westlake
26.82
+1.0
1
20
Harris, Jazz
A&M Consolidated
26.87
+1.0
1
21
OKEREKE, ONYEOMA
W W Samuell
26.98w
+2.7
2
22
Claybon, Chatera
Lufkin
27.04w
+2.7
2
23
Rice, Leslie
Austin Westlake
27.38w
+2.7
2
24
Nissen, Sarah
L C Anderson
27.95
+1.1
3
Womens 400m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Kierra
DeSoto
55.10
1
10
2
Williams, Chrishuna
DeSoto
55.13
1
8
3
Hall, Nefertari
Klein Collins
56.22
1
6
4
Jones, Travia
Garland Rowlett
56.62
1
4
5
Jelks, LeKesha
Shoemaker
56.87
1
2
6
McDonald, Aliayah
Killeen Harker H
57.31
1
1
7
Williams, Ashley
11
Round Rock Stony
58.18
1
8
Nickerson, Jalyn
Mesquite North M
59.30
1
Womens 400m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Kierra
DeSoto
55.63
2
2
Williams, Chrishun
DeSoto
55.96
3
3
Hall, Nefertari
Klein Collins
56.36
1
4
Jelks, LeKesha
Shoemaker
57.10
2
5
Jones, Travia
Garland Rowlett
57.41
1
6
Williams, Ashley
11
Round Rock Stony
57.46
3
7
McDonald, Aliayah
Killeen Harker H
57.78
3
8
Nickerson, Jalyn
Mesquite North M
58.91
2
9
Curtis, Sydney
Richardson Berkn
59.62
1
10
Fisher, Milan
Richardson
59.72
1
11
Ballard, Brianna
McKinney Boyd
59.75
1
12
Watts, C'Arra
Spring
1:00.45c
1
13
Curtis, Codeshia
Temple
1:00.54c
3
14
Purtell, Jessica
10
Georgetown
1:01.09c
2
15
Hood, Hannah
Austin Westlake
1:01.48c
3
16
Setterquist, Hana
Austin Bowie
1:01.62c
2
17
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
1:01.66c
1
18
Nissen, Sarah
L C Anderson
1:01.68c
2
19
Creasman, Michelle
The Woodlands
1:02.27c
3
20
Cisse, Matyndia Co
11
Leander
1:02.37c
2
21
Miller, Kali
The Woodlands
1:02.47c
1
22
Oham, Maya
Garland Rowlett
1:02.99c
3
23
Montgomery, Britje
Dallas Skyline
1:03.79c
2
24
Mattingly, Allie
Oakridge
1:03.80c
3
Womens 800m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Willard, Katie
The Woodlands
2:11.66
1
10
2
Webb, Jasmine
Dallas Skyline
2:12.86
1
8
3
Anderson, Jillian
Humble Atascocit
2:14.02
1
6
4
Johnson, Jamie
Humble Atascocit
2:18.79
1
4
5
Brooks, LaTricia
Dallas Skyline
2:18.85
1
2
6
Wangui, Stephanie
12
Leander
2:19.79
1
1
7
Gamble, Tia'
DeSoto
2:20.95
1
8
Haymaker, Kaiti
Tomball
2:27.71
1
Womens 800m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Willard, Katie
The Woodlands
2:16.35
1
4
Johnson, Jamie
Humble Atascocit
2:18.09
1
5
Gamble, Tia'
DeSoto
2:18.59
1
2
Brooks, LaTricia
Dallas Skyline
2:18.66
2
3
Webb, Jasmine
Dallas Skyline
2:19.49
3
6
Haymaker, Kaiti
Tomball
2:19.63
1
7
Wangui, Stephanie
12
Leander
2:19.80
1
8
Anderson, Jillian
Humble Atascocit
2:19.90
2
9
Watts, C'Arra
Spring
2:20.21
3
10
Cisse, Matyndia Co
11
Leander
2:21.24
3
11
Chapel, Jaleesa
Andy Dekaney
2:21.76
2
12
Setterquist, Hana
Austin Bowie
2:21.85
2
13
Booker, Kassandra
Killeen Harker H
2:22.10
2
14
Moody, Alyssa
09
Round Rock
2:22.38
3
15
Nickerson, Jalyn
Mesquite North M
2:23.41
2
16
Christensen, Megha
Austin Bowie
2:23.72
1
17
Pitrucha, Alicia
Copperas Cove
2:26.91
1
18
Matthews, Chaiss
A&M Consolidated
2:28.43
3
19
Rolfe, Dasia
Lakeview Centenn
2:29.47
2
20
Simmons, Casey
Austin Westlake
2:30.99
3
21
Brito, Melissa
Garland
2:38.12
3
22
Rude, Ashlyn
McKinney Boyd
2:40.90
1
23
Maria-Gorath, Nish
Dallas Skyline
2:41.03
2
--
Cowan, Maegan
DeSoto
DNS
3
Womens 1600m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raines, Sandie
Humble Kingwood
5:08.85
1
10
2
Willard, Katie
The Woodlands
5:11.69
1
8
3
Bottoms, Janae
Klein
5:13.68
1
6
4
Blackwell, Haleigh
11
Georgetown
5:13.88
1
4
5
Acres, Margaret
Richardson Berkn
5:17.11
1
2
6
Lee, Marissa
Austin Bowie
5:20.57
1
1
7
Carleton, Lisa
10
Georgetown
5:24.62
1
8
Matthews, Chaiss
A&M Consolidated
5:25.46
1
9
Arends, Elisha
12
Round Rock Westw
5:25.97
1
10
Franklin, Ali
Austin Westlake
5:26.09
1
11
Hallbrook, Abbie
Tyler Lee
5:28.29
1
12
Gonzalez, Jennifer
Mesquite North M
5:29.99
1
13
Tait, Caitlyn
Tomball
5:30.17
1
14
Huckabee, Katelin
Belton
5:30.87
1
15
Nolan, Lauren
McKinney Boyd
5:31.99
1
16
Diagre, Catie
Humble Kingwood
5:32.12
1
17
Peters, Selena
Klein Forest
5:32.24
1
18
Jochen, Karis
A&M Consolidated
5:34.53
1
19
Sanders, Allison
Tyler Lee
5:36.74
1
20
Reynoso, Jenny
South Garland
5:39.39
1
21
Nguyen, Minhuyen
Garland Naaman F
5:40.89
1
22
Roddy, Bella
Richardson
5:51.29
1
23
Kimball, Rose
Dallas Skyline
5:52.21
1
--
Baptista, Rachel
Stephen F Austin
DNS
1
Womens 3200m 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLellan, Madi
The Woodlands
10:42.70
1
10
2
Baptista, Rachel
Stephen F Austin
10:45.02
1
8
3
Jensen, Katie
Woodlands Colleg
10:52.10
1
6
4
Jochen, Karis
A&M Consolidated
11:15.52
1
4
5
Guidot, Ashley
The Woodlands
11:18.72
1
2
6
Acres, Margaret
Richardson Berkn
11:18.94
1
1
7
Beer, Taylor
12
Round Rock Austi
11:26.80
1
8
Lee, Marissa
Austin Bowie
11:32.81
1
9
Franklin, Ali
Austin Westlake
11:37.88
1
10
Tait, Caitlyn
Tomball
11:41.89
1
11
Hallbrook, Abbie
Tyler Lee
11:45.96
1
12
Huckabee, Katelin
Belton
11:48.48
1
13
Sullivan, Lauren
12
Round Rock Austi
11:54.46
1
14
Bingaman, Amy
A&M Consolidated
11:55.03
1
15
St. Martin, Rachel
Tomball
11:56.09
1
16
Telfer, Corrie
Round Rock Austi
11:58.91
1
17
Kornely, Whitney
McKinney Boyd
11:59.44
1
18
Reynoso, Jenny
South Garland
12:28.32
1
19
Nguyen, Minhuyen
Garland Naaman F
12:42.36
1
20
Jones, Chantel
Tyler Lee
12:54.57
1
21
Kimball, Rose
Dallas Skyline
13:07.08
1
22
Lozano, Nancy
Dallas Skyline
13:36.92
1
--
Sanders, Allison
Tyler Lee
DNS
1
--
Montgomery, Hillar
Klein
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Bianca
Garland
14.07
+0.5
1
10
2
Mosby, Adrienne
DeSoto
14.33
+0.5
1
8
3
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
14.52
+0.5
1
6
4
Brooks, Taliyah
10
Pflugerville
14.76
+0.5
1
4
5
Lowery, Taylor
Lufkin
14.90
+0.5
1
2
6
Wilson, Porschea
12
Round Rock
14.93
+0.5
1
1
7
Smith, Bronte'
Spring
14.97
+0.5
1
8
Marine, Meshe
10
Round Rock Stony
15.21
+0.5
1
Womens 100m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
14.68
+1.2
3
4
Mosby, Adrienne
DeSoto
14.73
+1.2
3
2
Jackson, Bianca
Garland
14.80
+1.0
1
5
Smith, Bronte'
Spring
14.86
+1.0
1
3
Brooks, Taliyah
10
Pflugerville
15.10
+0.8
2
6
Marine, Meshe
10
Round Rock Stony
15.17
+1.0
1
7
Lowery, Taylor
Lufkin
15.30
+1.0
1
8
Wilson, Porschea
12
Round Rock
15.31
+0.8
2
9
mathis, jerissa
W W Samuell
15.35
+1.2
3
10
Haggarty, Olivia
Richardson
15.50
+1.2
3
11
Feeney, Abby
The Woodlands
15.54
+1.2
3
12
Garrett, Deylinn
DeSoto
15.68
+0.8
2
13
White, Stephanie
Killeen Ellison
15.79
+1.0
1
14
Williams, Taylor
A&M Consolidated
15.84
+1.0
1
15
Webb, Roneisha
Andy Dekaney
16.01
+0.8
2
16
Mayo, Khalyshia
Spring Westfield
16.24
+1.2
3
17
Roberson, Tearra
Shoemaker
16.46
+0.8
2
18
Barron, Maggie
Austin Bowie
16.94
+1.2
3
19
Sthran, Brandy
Garland
17.09
+1.2
3
20
Stewart, Ashley
W W Samuell
17.35
+1.0
1
21
Meyertons, Kendall
Austin Westlake
18.21
+0.8
2
22
Whitacre, Gina
Austin Bowie
18.49
+1.0
1
23
Holley, Jefferyonn
Garland Rowlett
19.05
+0.8
2
--
Love, Bria
DeSoto
FS
+0.8
2
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gamble, Tia'
DeSoto
43.75
1
10
2
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
43.79
1
8
3
Mosby, Adrienne
DeSoto
43.98
1
6
4
Johnson, Alaysha
Spring Westfield
44.19
1
4
5
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
44.37
1
2
6
Taylor, Takia
Dallas Skyline
44.69
1
1
7
Roberson, Tearra
Shoemaker
46.24
1
8
Webb, Roneisha
Andy Dekaney
46.88
1
Womens 300m Hurdles 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Mosby, Adrienne
DeSoto
44.91
3
2
Taylor, Takia
Dallas Skyline
45.09
2
4
Jones, Ariel
Humble Atascocit
45.29
2
3
Gamble, Tia'
DeSoto
45.30
1
5
Johnson, Alaysha
Spring Westfield
45.41
2
6
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
45.43
3
7
Roberson, Tearra
Shoemaker
45.84
1
8
Webb, Roneisha
Andy Dekaney
46.33
2
9
Brooks, Taliyah
10
Pflugerville
46.54
1
10
Marine, Meshe
10
Round Rock Stony
46.65
3
11
Goodwin, Loryn
Temple
46.79
1
12
Haymaker, Cara
Tomball
46.88
2
13
White, Stephanie
Killeen Ellison
47.29
1
14
Garrett, Deylinn
DeSoto
47.79
1
15
Struble, Tatianna
11
Round Rock
47.83
3
16
Thompson, Hailey
Austin Westlake
47.97
2
17
Davila, Renee
Oakridge
48.22
3
18
Haggarty, Olivia
Richardson
49.59
3
19
Morton, Nikki
Garland Rowlett
49.93
3
20
Barron, Maggie
Austin Bowie
50.43
2
21
Figueroa, Hannah
Sachse
50.46
1
22
Meyertons, Kendall
Austin Westlake
50.95
1
23
Stewart, Ashley
W W Samuell
52.06
3
24
Burden, Morgan
Garland
52.13
2
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones
,
Mapps
,
Pegram
,
Mapps
Garland
46.85
1
20
2
Shaw
,
Mills
,
Williams
,
Okoro
DeSoto
46.99
1
16
3
Mathis
,
Okereke
,
Meeks
,
Lyons
W W Samuell
47.15
1
12
4
Banks
,
Wash
,
Haynes
,
Rossum
Dallas Skyline
47.16
1
8
5
Jones
,
Daniels
,
Johnson
,
Daniels
Spring Westfield
47.68
1
4
6
Struble
,
Works
,
Moore
,
Anderson
Round Rock
48.87
1
2
7
McCoy
,
Adkins
,
Oglesby
,
Lock
Killeen Harker H
50.77
1
--
Murphy
,
Brewer
,
Thurmond
,
Coeffer
Longview
DNF
1
Womens 4x100m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Dallas Skyline
47.15
2
2
Relay Team
DeSoto
47.29
3
4
Relay Team
W W Samuell
47.61
2
3
Relay Team
Garland
47.77
1
5
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
48.15
2
6
Relay Team
Longview
48.46
1
7
Relay Team
Killeen Harker H
49.22
1
8
Relay Team
Round Rock
49.57
3
10
Relay Team
Sachse
49.73
1
9
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
49.73
3
11
Relay Team
Shoemaker
49.74
3
12
Relay Team
Richardson Berkn
49.80
2
13
Relay Team
Georgetown
49.81
3
14
Relay Team
Klein Forest
49.81
2
15
Relay Team
A&M Consolidated
49.89
2
16
Relay Team
Mesquite
49.90
3
17
Relay Team
Pflugerville
49.92
1
18
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
50.07
1
19
Relay Team
Lufkin
50.14
1
20
Relay Team
Austin Westlake
50.30
2
21
Relay Team
The Woodlands
50.30
3
22
Relay Team
Austin Bowie
51.70
1
23
Relay Team
South Garland
51.73
2
--
Relay Team
Stephen F Austin
DQ
3
Womens 4x200m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mapps
,
Pegram
,
Jones
,
Mapps
Garland
1:37.76
1
20
2
Cowan
,
Shaw
,
Earnhear
,
Logan
DeSoto
1:39.11
1
16
3
Haynes
,
Henderso
,
Rossum
,
Wash
Dallas Skyline
1:39.85
1
12
4
Mathis
,
Meeks
,
Okereke
,
Lyons
W W Samuell
1:40.13
1
8
5
Works
,
Turner
,
Moore
,
Anderson
Round Rock
1:42.39
1
4
6
Alexande
,
Gbadamos
,
Gordon
,
Turner
Klein
1:42.65
1
2
7
Chace
,
Williams
,
Hurt
,
West
Copperas Cove
1:42.74
1
--
Carr
,
Ukaoma
,
Deleon
,
Emeodi
Round Rock Austi
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Dallas Skyline
1:40.31
2
2
Relay Team
DeSoto
1:41.03
3
4
Relay Team
Garland
1:41.27
2
3
Relay Team
W W Samuell
1:42.00
1
5
Relay Team
Round Rock Austi
1:43.23
3
6
Relay Team
Klein
1:43.53
3
7
Relay Team
Copperas Cove
1:43.53
1
8
Relay Team
Round Rock
1:43.60
3
9
Relay Team
The Woodlands
1:43.68
2
10
Relay Team
Austin Westlake
1:44.08
2
11
Relay Team
Mesquite North M
1:44.26
1
12
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
1:44.27
2
13
Relay Team
Klein Forest
1:44.39
3
14
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
1:44.51
1
15
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
1:45.18
2
16
Relay Team
A&M Consolidated
1:45.74
3
17
Relay Team
Richardson Lake
1:47.43
1
18
Relay Team
Temple
1:47.69
1
19
Relay Team
Austin Bowie
1:47.82
1
20
Relay Team
Pflugerville
1:47.83
1
21
Relay Team
Garland Naaman F
1:48.05
3
22
Relay Team
South Garland
1:50.59
2
23
Relay Team
Atkins HS
1:51.00
3
24
Relay Team
Longview
1:51.39
2
Womens 4x400m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowan
,
Hamilton
,
Williams
,
Gamble
DeSoto
3:45.75
1
20
2
Henderso
,
Brooks
,
Taylor
,
Webb
Dallas Skyline
3:51.16
1
16
3
Williams
,
Cotton
,
Williams
,
Stevenso
Klein Forest
3:54.01
1
12
4
Jones
,
Harris
,
Behtea
,
Johnson
Spring Westfield
3:54.78
1
8
5
Spivey
,
Laws
,
Anderson
,
Johnson
Humble Atascocit
3:57.93
1
4
6
Graham
,
Miller
,
Chambers
,
Hall
Klein Collins
3:59.14
1
2
7
Hudson
,
Struble
,
Turner
,
Anderson
Round Rock
3:59.25
1
8
Oham
,
Glenn
,
Burks
,
Jones
Garland Rowlett
4:03.28
1
Womens 4x400m Relay 5A
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
DeSoto
3:53.23
3
2
Relay Team
Dallas Skyline
3:56.82
2
3
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
3:57.65
1
4
Relay Team
Klein Collins
3:58.92
3
5
Relay Team
Spring Westfield
3:59.93
1
6
Relay Team
Klein Forest
4:02.06
2
7
Relay Team
Garland Rowlett
4:03.75
1
8
Relay Team
Round Rock
4:04.12
1
10
Relay Team
Mesquite
4:05.73
2
9
Relay Team
The Woodlands
4:05.73
3
11
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
4:07.61
1
12
Relay Team
Temple
4:08.40
2
13
Relay Team
Round Rock Austi
4:08.41
3
14
Relay Team
Leander
4:08.64
3
15
Relay Team
Austin Bowie
4:08.79
1
16
Relay Team
Tyler Lee
4:09.02
2
17
Relay Team
Copperas Cove
4:09.47
1
18
Relay Team
Richardson Berkn
4:09.63
3
19
Relay Team
Austin Westlake
4:11.16
2
20
Relay Team
Garland
4:14.40
1
21
Relay Team
Killeen Harker H
4:17.36
2
22
Relay Team
Richardson Lake
4:24.23
2
23
Relay Team
Stephen F Austin
4:34.65
3
--
Relay Team
Garland Naaman F
DNS
3
Womens Shot Put 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren-Jaques, N'D
Oakridge
41-01.75
(12.54m)
1
10
2
Williams, Sarah
Conroe
39-10.25
(12.15m)
1
8
3
Hicks, Cion
Shoemaker
39-02.00
(11.94m)
1
6
4
Taylor, Danicia
10
Round Rock
38-00.25
(11.59m)
1
4
5
Quillin, Adrienne
Klein Forest
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
2
6
Jackson, Cleshon
Garland
37-10.00
(11.53m)
1
1
7
Kennedy, Ashley
The Woodlands
37-05.50
(11.42m)
1
8
Francis, Ashlie
Belton
37-02.25
(11.33m)
1
9
Maddox, Rosie
Austin Westlake
36-04.00
(11.07m)
1
10
Sawyer, Simone
12
Pflugerville
35-11.00
(10.95m)
1
11
Owezie, Jessica
12
Leander
35-04.50
(10.78m)
1
12
Lewis, Adrienne
DeSoto
35-01.00
(10.69m)
1
13
Temple, Meghan
Klein
34-02.25
(10.42m)
1
14
Richardson, Amari
Garland Rowlett
34-00.75
(10.38m)
1
15
Harris, Lyrie
DeSoto
33-11.75
(10.36m)
1
16
Thomas, Jaricka
Killeen Ellison
33-07.50
(10.25m)
1
17
Hooker, Jordan
Richardson
33-06.75
(10.23m)
1
18
Gallimore, Chelisa
Richardson Berkn
33-06.50
(10.22m)
1
19
Manzano, Jackie
Austin Westlake
32-08.75
(9.98m)
1
20
Rodrigez, Mary
Klein Collins
32-05.50
(9.89m)
1
21
Westbrook, Shelby
ANN RICHARDS
31-03.75
(9.54m)
1
22
Ridge, Daijha
Garland
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
23
Wilson, Danielle
Dallas Skyline
30-02.50
(9.21m)
1
24
Allen, Dominique
Dr John D Horn
29-11.75
(9.14m)
1
Womens Discus 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hicks, Cion
Shoemaker
133-05
(40.67m)
1
10
2
Francis, Ashlie
Belton
127-01
(38.74m)
1
8
3
Greer, Gabrielle
Klein Collins
124-01
(37.82m)
1
6
4
Tisdale, Ambria
Garland Naaman F
123-11
(37.77m)
1
4
5
Lewis, Adrienne
DeSoto
122-01
(37.21m)
1
2
6
Thomas, Jaricka
Killeen Ellison
119-08
(36.47m)
1
1
7
Temple, Meghan
Klein
114-02
(34.80m)
1
8
Maddox, Rosie
Austin Westlake
110-07
(33.71m)
1
9
Washington, Kierra
DeSoto
109-10
(33.48m)
1
10
Warren-Jaques, N'Dia
Oakridge
109-08
(33.43m)
1
11
Owezie, Jessica
12
Leander
109-04
(33.32m)
1
12
Taylor, Kaylantra
Klein Forest
109-01
(33.25m)
1
13
Williams, Sarah
Conroe
107-10
(32.87m)
1
14
Steele, Stephanie
11
Georgetown
107-02
(32.66m)
1
15
Kennedy, Ashley
The Woodlands
102-04
(31.19m)
1
16
Sawyer, Simone
12
Pflugerville
101-02
(30.84m)
1
17
Manzano, Jackie
Austin Westlake
100-04
(30.58m)
1
18
Westbrook, Shelby
Ann Richards HS
91-08
(27.94m)
1
19
Gomez, Monica
Richardson Berkn
90-09
(27.66m)
1
20
Huffman, Hillary
Mesquite North M
90-05
(27.56m)
1
21
Richardson, Amari
Garland Rowlett
90-02
(27.48m)
1
22
Ben, Kelsey
Garland Naaman F
89-08
(27.33m)
1
--
Gallimore, Chelisa
Richardson Berkn
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Danielle
Dallas Skyline
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayo, Khalyshia
Spring Westfield
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
10
2
Carter, Melai
Tomball
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
8
3
Brooks, Taliyah
10
Pflugerville
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
6
4
Loerch, Jennie
11
Georgetown
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
5
Weaver, Grace
Belton
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
6
Johnson, LaGloria
Tyler Lee
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
1
7
Bell, Farrin
Richardson
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
8
Tac, Acheil
Sachse
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Harman, Allie
Tomball
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
10
Lynch, Parker
Humble Kingwood
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
11
Travis, Andrea
Dr John D Horn
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Mallios, Hannah
Austin Westlake
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Mack, Ambrya
Killeen Harker H
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
13
Howell, Brittney
Humble Kingwood
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Moorer, Leah
Pflugerville
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
McMillan, Myah
Sachse
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Stegall, Kanyon
Dallas Skyline
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Zito, Katarina
Austin Westlake
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
19
Vincent, Kaleigh
A&M Consolidated
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
--
Tillett, Natasha
Humble Kingwood
NH
(--)
1
--
Wilburn, Kescha
DeSoto
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Karen
Richardson
NH
(--)
1
--
Grandcolas, Corinn
Austin Westlake
NH
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Brianna
Garland
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Anna
DeSoto
19-04.75
(5.91m)
+3.3
1
10
2
Wash, Bre'Yana
Dallas Skyline
19-00.25
(5.80m)
+1.6
1
8
3
Brooks, Taliyah
10
Pflugerville
18-08.75
(5.71m)
+1.7
1
6
4
Glenn, Taylor
Garland Rowlett
18-07.00
(5.66m)
+1.2
1
4
5
Brooks, Jasmine
11
Pflugerville
18-05.75
(5.63m)
+1.7
1
2
6
Shedrick, Traonna
Copperas Cove
17-10.25
(5.44m)
+1.1
1
1
7
Williams, Oca
Woodlands Colleg
17-06.50
(5.35m)
+1.8
1
8
Hurt, Andrea
Copperas Cove
17-06.25
(5.34m)
+2.2
1
9
Jackson, Bianca
Garland
17-04.50
(5.30m)
+1.5
1
10
Brown, Erin
Klein Forest
17-04.00
(5.28m)
+2.2
1
11
Young, Aloysia
Shoemaker
17-00.75
(5.20m)
+2.4
1
12
Behtea, Leslie
Spring Westfield
17-00.50
(5.19m)
+3.1
1
13
Grandcolas, Carly
Austin Westlake
16-10.50
(5.14m)
+0.9
1
14
Gottardi, Anna
10
Round Rock Westw
16-08.50
(5.09m)
+1.2
1
15
Carter, Melai
Tomball
16-06.00
(5.03m)
+1.6
1
16
Calvert, Amber
Woodlands Colleg
16-03.50
(4.97m)
+1.7
1
17
McKellum, Ashley
Sachse
16-02.75
(4.95m)
+1.4
1
18
Alozie, Nicole
Richardson Lake
16-02.50
(4.94m)
+1.9
1
19
Christensen, Meghan
Austin Bowie
15-11.00
(4.85m)
+1.4
1
20
Curtis, Sydney
Richardson Berkn
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+1.7
1
21
Ball, Kamri
Austin Westlake
15-05.50
(4.71m)
+0.8
1
22
Thompson, Dajah
Tyler Lee
15-00.75
(4.59m)
+1.9
1
--
Holmes, Ronna
DeSoto
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Glenn, Taylor
Garland Rowlett
39-03.75
(11.98m)
+3.8
1
10
2
OKEREKE, ONYEOMA
W W Samuell
38-05.25
(11.72m)
-2.8
1
8
3
Revell, Pactyn
DeSoto
38-05.00
(11.71m)
+1.3
1
6
4
Okoro, Nmachi
DeSoto
38-03.75
(11.68m)
+3.3
1
4
5
Williams, Oca
Woodlands Colleg
37-07.25
(11.46m)
+2.6
1
2
6
Williams, Taylor
A&M Consolidated
37-01.75
(11.32m)
+1.8
1
1
7
Latham, Viershanie
Mesquite
37-01.00
(11.30m)
+0.5
1
8
Stevenson, Desiree
Klein Forest
36-07.50
(11.16m)
+1.4
1
10
Brown, Erin
Klein Forest
35-09.75
(10.92m)
+2.4
1
9
Jones, Alyssa
Temple
35-10.00
(10.92m)
+1.2
1
11
Austin, Darian
10
Round Rock Austi
35-02.00
(10.72m)
+0.1
1
12
Grandcolas, Carly
Austin Westlake
34-10.00
(10.62m)
+1.2
1
13
Goodwin, Loryn
Temple
34-08.50
(10.58m)
+1.2
1
14
Miller, Makenzie
Klein Collins
34-04.00
(10.46m)
-0.6
1
15
Cisse, Matyndia Co
11
Leander
34-03.50
(10.45m)
+2.0
1
16
Onyebuchi, Uloma
North Garland
34-02.00
(10.41m)
+2.7
1
16
Grandcolas, Corinn
Austin Westlake
34-02.00
(10.41m)
+1.2
1
18
Tyler, Allysia
Woodlands Colleg
33-10.25
(10.32m)
+1.7
1
19
Norwood, Keke
09
Round Rock Austi
33-04.50
(10.17m)
+2.3
1
20
Christensen, Megha
Austin Bowie
33-03.00
(10.13m)
+1.5
1
21
Ejesieme, Krystal
Garland
33-02.50
(10.12m)
+1.3
1
22
Griffin, Hayley
Humble Kingwood
33-01.00
(10.08m)
+1.2
1
23
Smith, Valerie
Richardson
33-00.75
(10.08m)
+1.1
1
--
Alozie, Nicole
Richardson Lake
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault 5A
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrillose, Kaitlin
12
Round Rock Austi
13-03.00
(4.04m)
1
10
2
Wooten, Brittany
Tomball
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
3
Katterhagan, Jillian
The Woodlands
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
4
Winkler, Emily
Temple
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
4
5
Green, Sabrina
Mesquite North M
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
6
Wiederhold, April
Klein Collins
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
1
7
Kunkel, Emily
Klein
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
11
Rodriquez, Larisa
Austin Bowie
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
8
Zuspan, Kara
The Woodlands
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Hartwick, Haley
10
Leander
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
9
Nixon, Julia
Woodlands Colleg
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
12
Cole, Hannah
11
Round Rock Austi
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
13
McCabe, Kaylee
A&M Consolidated
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
14
Lampman, Anne
Austin Westlake
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
15
Blanco, Rosie
Dallas Sunset
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
16
Boyce, Magen
Garland
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Wesley, Jaylon
DeSoto
NH
(--)
1
--
Osborne, Cali
Austin Westlake
NH
(--)
1
--
Chenault, Catherine
A&M Consolidated
NH
(--)
1
--
Troche, Azalea
Garland
NH
(--)
1
--
Penn, Jasmyn
Garland Rowlett
NH
(--)
1
--
Rowlands, Christina
Mesquite North M
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Results - Great Southwest Classic
2011 Results - Texas Relays
698 shares:
Texas UIL 5A Region 2 Championships
,
A & M Cons H S Track & Field and Cross Country - College Station, Texas
,
Anderson H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pflugerville H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Pflugerville, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
13
2014
4
2013
7
2012
8
3
2011
4
2010
5
2009
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!